School of Physiotherapy

Head of School

HIDES (Prof) Julie
BPhty MPhtySt PhD(Qld) FACP
Professor
Brisbane

Deputy Head of School

MURPHY (Mrs) Jennifer
BPhty(Qld) MHPE(Griffith)
Lecturer/Deputy Head of School
Brisbane
STUART (Assoc Prof) Meg
BAppSc(Phty)(Cumb)
GradDipHealthSciences(Education)(Syd)
MSc(UNSW) PhD(Syd)
Associate Professor
North Sydney


Professorial Staff

STANTON (Prof) Warren
BSocSc(UNE) DipEd DipSc(Hons) PhD(UoN)
Research Professor
Brisbane
LOW CHOY (Prof) Nancy
BPhty(Hons) PhD
Professor of Physiotherapy
Applied and Neurological Rehabilitation
Brisbane

Brisbane Campus
Academic Staff

DANKS (Dr) Marcella
BPhty PhD (Paed Physio)
Lecturer
ERCEG (Mr) Steve
BPhty MPhtySt BHMS(Qld)
Affiliate Lecturer
GOOD (Dr) David
BSc(Hons) PhD(Griffith)
Senior Lecturer
HOUGH (Dr) Judith
BHMS BPhty PhD(Qld)
Senior Lecturer
LYNCH (Mrs) Mary
BPhty(Hons) MPhty(Qld)
Senior Lecturer
MENDIS (Mrs) Dilani
BPhty(Hons) BSc(Qld)
Lecturer
MILLER (Mr) Paul
BPhty(Hons) BSc(Qld)
Clinical Coordinator
SEXTON (Mrs) Margot
BPhty(Qld)Hons
Associate Lecturer/Research Associate
SMITH (Dr) Melinda
BPhty(Hons) PhD(Qld)
Lecturer
TAYLOR (Ms) Emma
MPhty(Neurology) BPhty BSc(Hons)
Lecturer
TEYS (Mrs) Pamela
BPhty MPhtySt GradCertHigherEd(Qld)
Senior Lecturer


Professional Staff

FARWELL (Mrs) Ruth
BA(UNatal) HDLS (UniSA)
Team Leader/ Administrative Officer

FUERST (Mrs) Conni
MBA(JCU) MEd (Leadership&Mgt)(QUT)

Administrative Officer (Research)

GOOD (Mrs) Manuela
BSc(Hons) GradDip Nut&Diet
Administrative Officer
PRITCHARD (Mr) Barry
BSc(QUT)
Anatomy Laboratory Manager


North Sydney Campus
Academic Staff

ANNABLE (Ms) Wendy
BAppSc(Phty)(Cumb) GradDipBiomedEngineering(UNSW)
Clinical Coordinator
BUTLER (Ms) Jane
DipPhty(Auck) GradDipAppSc(PaedPhty) Med(UNSW)
Senior Lecturer
CZERNIEC (Mrs) Sharon
BAppSc(Phty)(Cumb) MHealthSc(Education)(Syd)
Lecturer
DORSCH (Ms) Simone
BAppSc(Phty) MHealthSc(Neurological Phty)(Syd)
Lecturer
KWAH (Dr) Li Khim
BAppSc(Phty) PhD(Syd)
Lecturer
MAXWELL (Dr) Lyndal
GradDip(Cardiothoracic Phty)(La Trobe)
MAppSc(Cardiopulmonary Phty) PhD(Syd)
Senior Lecturer
NTOUMENOPOULOS (Assoc Prof) George
BApplSc BSc GradDipEpid PhD
Associate Profesor
OFFORD (Ms) Sonia
BPhty MPhtySt(Qld) GradCertHigherEd(Griffith)
Lecturer
REID (Ms) Sue
BAppSc(Phty)(Cumb) GradDipManipThpy(Cumb)
MMedSc(Phty) BPharm
Lecturer
WHELAN (Ms) Karyn
BAppSc(Phty)(Cumb) MAppSc(Phty)(Syd)
Lecturer

Professional Staff

GOULD (Ms) Rebecca
DipBus(Management)(SIT)
Anatomy Laboratory Manager

LYNCH (Ms) Stephenie
BVA(USYD) (SCA)(Jewellery&ObjectArtDesign)

Administrative Officer

Page last updated: 26 Jun 2017

Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/570116