School of Nursing, Midwifery and Paramedicine (Brisbane Campus)

Brisbane Campus

Head of School

COURTNEY (Prof) Mary
RN BAdmin(Acc) (Griffith) MHP(UNSW) PhD(UNE)

Professor
Brisbane

WAGNER-ANDERSON (Ms) Desley

Personal Assistant Head,
School of Nursing
Midwifery and Paramedicine
Brisbane

Brisbane Campus

State Head of School

SCHULZ (Assoc Prof) Paula
RN BA BAppSc(Hons) MPsych DPsych(USQ) MAPS

State Head of School

Deputy Head of School

GONDA (Dr) Judy
RN EM BAppSc(AdvNsgEd)(PIT) MN(FUSA) PhD(Qld)

Senior Lecturer/
Deputy Head of School

Professorial Staff

FULBROOK (Prof) Paul
RN BSc(Hons) MSc(Manchester) PGDE PhD(Bournemouth)

Professor of Nursing

Academic Staff

ARDERN (Ms) Rachel
RN BN(QUT) Grad Cert Critical Care MN(USQ)

Lecturer

BAKER (Mrs) Gail
RN EM BN(ACU) MNurs(Midw) GradDipNurs(QUT)

Lecturer

DAVIS (Dr) Leigh
RN EM BN(ACU) BN Hons PhD(QUT)

Senior Lecturer

DUNNE (Dr) Lynne
RN EM DipAppSc(NsgEd) BN(QUT) GradDipWomen’sHlth
MNWomen’sHlth(UNE) PhD(QUT)
Lecturer
FISHER (Ms) Robin P
CalifTeachCred BA(San Francisco State)
GradDipPsych(UOW) MEd(ACU)

Lecturer

FOOTTIT (Dr) Jenneke
RN MHN BSocSc(Hons) MSocSc(ACU) PhD(QUT) MRCNA

Lecturer

HOWARD (Ms) Samantha
RN MMHN

Lecturer

HYDE (Ms) Sandra
RN MAdvPrac(Mental Health)(Griffith) MA(Macquarie)
BAppSc(Advanced Nursing)(Syd)

Lecturer

KOSIAK (Mrs) Machellee
RN RM BHSc(Nsg) CQU

Lecturer

LARKIN Brother Benildus fsc
RN EM RMHN DipTeach(CathCollEdSyd) BEd(ArmidaleCAE) MEdAdmin(UNSW) GradDipAppSc(SydneyCAE) MSN(UOW) GradDipMentalHlthN(Griffith) MACE MMTA FCN(NSW) FRCNA

Lecturer

LATHAM (Mr) John
ICP BA(UN) GradDipEd(UC) BHlthScParamedicine(CSU)
GradDipCParamedicine(QUT)
Lecturer
in Paramedicine
LAVELL (Ms) Sharni
RN BN(Griffith) MPH(QUT)

Lecturer

LORD (Dr) Roger
AssocDipAppSc(QIT) BAppSc(QUT) PhD(Dokkyo, Japan)
Lecturer
in Medical Science
MILES (Ms) Sandra J
RN EM, BN MN(QUT)

Lecturer

NEAL (Ms) Joclyn
RN EM BN MN(Midw)(QUT)
Clinical Lecturer
in Midwifery
NEBAUER (Dr) Monica L
RN EM DipAppScNsgEd BAppSc(QIT) MPhil(Griffith)
PhD(Melb) FRCNA

Senior Lecturer

PEELER (Mrs) Alison
RN GradDipNeo(UTS) MPhil(ACU)

Lecturer

RIGGS (Mrs) Elizabeth
RN BLearningManagement(CQU) MMid(USC)

Lecturer

SKELTON (Mr) Keith P
RN BSc(Griffith) GradDipHlthSc(QUT) MN(ACU)

Associate Lecturer

WESTWOOD (Ms) Anita
ICP BA(UN) GradDipEd(UC) BHlthScParamedicine(CSU)
GradDipICParamedicine(QUT)

Lecturer

WU (Dr) Winnie
RN MNurs(QUT) PhD(QUT)

Lecturer

Professional Staff

BARR (Ms) Julie Course Administrator
CRUTTENDEN (Ms) Lisa Technical Officer
Clinical Skills Centre
DOWNES (Ms) Karen
RN
Senior Technical Officer
Clinical Skills Centre

HEYNS (Mrs) Jann

Technical Officer (Science)

KELLNER (Ms) Susan

Administrative Officer

MARR (Mrs) Margaret

Senior Technical Officer (Science)

MEACHEN (Mrs) Jackie

Administrative Officer

SEWELL (Mrs) Stacey

Technical Officer
Clinical Skills Centre

WILLIAMS (Mrs) Gloria

Team Leader

Page last updated: 28 Jun 2017

Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/570108