Faculty of Education NSW/ACT
ASPLAND (Prof) Tania BEd BA(Qld) MEd(Deakin) PhD(Qld) |
Head Strathfield |
FARAGHER (Dr) Rhonda |
Deputy Head, NSW/ACT and Head Canberra |
CAROLL (Dr) Kay |
Deputy Head (Learning and Teaching) |
MARAS (Dr) Karen |
Deputy Head (Research) |
VAN ROOY (Dr) Wilhelmina |
Deputy Head (Staffing and Professional Learning) |
Academic Staff - Canberra
BROADBENT (Assoc Prof) Carolyn |
Associate Professor |
BRADY (Dr) Jo RSJ |
Senior Lecturer |
BURGESS (Ms) Jill |
Lecturer |
CARROLL (Dr) Jann BSocSci(Rhodes) BEd MEd(ACU PhD(UC) |
Lecturer |
GALLAGHER (Ms) Mary |
Lecturer |
HARKNESS (Ms) Carolyn |
Lecturer |
HASTINGS (Ms) J. Petra |
Lecturer |
McLOUGHLIN (Assoc Prof) Catherine E |
Associate Professor |
PATTERSON (Ms) Carmel |
Lecturer |
WILSON (Ms) Sue |
Lecturer |
Administrative Staff- Canberra
CAIRNS (Ms) Emma | Administrative Officer: Courses Administrator |
CROWLEY (Ms) Sharon | Team Leader: Administration |
PENE (Ms) Georgina (Gina) | Administrative Officer: Professional and Community Placement |
WIGHTMAN (Mrs) Kerry |
Administrative Officer: Courses and Placement |
Academic Staff - Strathfield
BALDWIN (Mr) Chris |
Lecturer |
BENTLEY-WILLIAMS (Dr) Robyn |
Senior Lecturer |
BLAIR (Assoc Prof) Nerida |
Associate Professor |
BRAKE (Dr) Nicki |
Senior Lecturer |
BRIGHT (Prof) Jim |
Professor |
BURFORD (Assoc Prof) Charles T |
Associate Professor |
CAMERON (Ms) Leanne |
Lecturer |
CARROLL (Dr) Sandra R |
Lecturer |
CHAPMAN (Dr) Amy |
Lecturer |
COLEMAN (Dr) Jacqueline |
Lecturer |
COX (Assoc Prof) Robyn |
Associate Professor |
DURRANT (Assoc Prof) Cal |
Associate Professor |
DWYER (Sr) Kathleen |
Lecturer |
EACOTT (Assoc Prof) Scott BTeach BSocSci GradCertPTT |
Associate Professor |
ELLIOT (Ms) Jacqueline |
Lecturer |
FORBES (Mrs) Anne |
Lecturer |
GLAVIN (Dr) Kevin |
Senior Lecturer |
GOTTSCHALL (Dr) Kristina BA(Hons)(Syd) PhD(CSU) |
Lecturer |
GRANT (Mr) Jim |
Lecturer |
GRIMA-FARRELL (Dr) Christine |
Lecturer |
HARRIS (Dr) Joanne |
Lecturer |
HARRISON (Dr) Cathie |
Senior Lecturer |
HEMMINGS (Mrs) Maureen M. |
Lecturer |
HEINRICH (Dr) Sarah |
Lecturer |
HILL (Ms) Vivienne |
Lecturer |
HUMPHREY (Dr) Sally |
Senior Lecturer |
JAMESON (Dr) Sharyn |
Senior Lecturer |
KANE (Dr) Jan |
Senior Lecturer |
KEATING (Dr) Ross L |
Senior Lecturer |
KEYS (Dr) Phil |
Senior Lecturer |
LABONE (Dr) Elizabeth BEd(CanbCAE) MEd PhD(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer |
LONG (Assoc Prof) Janette A |
Associate Professor |
LEE (Mr) David |
Lecturer |
LONGHURST (Dr) Christopher DipTeach(ACU) BA(UNE) MEdAdmin(UNSW) PhD(Curtin) |
Lecturer |
MARTIN (Dr) Joyce |
Lecturer |
MATE (Ms) Colleen |
Timetabling and Staffing Project Consultant |
McGAHEY (Dr) Vicky |
Lecturer |
MONTELEONE (Ms) Chrissy |
Lecturer |
MORAN (Dr) Wendy |
Senior Lecturer |
MORRISON (Ms) Tracy |
Associate Lecturer |
NORRIS (Ms) Judith |
Lecturer |
QUINN (Dr) Marie |
Lecturer |
RICHARDS (Dr) Rosemary |
Lecturer |
ROSSITER (Prof) Graham |
Professor |
RYAN (Mr) Mick |
Lecturer |
SALTMARSH, (Assoc Prof) Sue |
Associate Professor |
SANBER (Assoc Prof) Shukri R. |
Associate Professor |
SHEEHAN (Mr) Clint |
Lecturer |
TANTI (Ms) Miriam |
Lecturer |
TUINAMUANA (Dr) Katarina |
Senior Lecturer |
VALLANCE (Dr) Roger |
Senior Lecturer |
VAN DAM (Ms) Trudy |
Lecturer |
WARDMAN (Ms) Natasha BEd(Prim)(Hons)(CSU) |
Lecturer |
WHENMAN (Dr) Ann Maree |
Lecturer |
WHITE (Assoc Prof) Paul |
Associate Professor |
WIECZOREK-GHISSO (Ms) Katarzyna |
Lecturer |
WILLENBERG (Dr) Ingrid BSc(Logopaedics) (MSc(Speech-Language Pathology)(Capetown) MEd EdD(Harvard) |
Lecturer |
WINCHESTER (Dr) Joanna |
Lecturer |
WONG (Dr) Monica |
Lecturer |
Technical and Administrative Staff - Strathfield
AVERY (Ms) Maxine |
Team Leader: Professional and Community Placement |
BALDEO (Ms) Ratna |
Administrative Officer: Staffing and Timetabling |
BROWNING (Ms) Annette |
Administrative Officer: Professional and Community Placement |
BYIMIRA (Mr) Damascene | Administrative Officer: Finance |
TBA | Technical Officer |
D’SOUZA (Ms) Petronella |
Administrative Officer: Professional and Community Placement Primary and Early Childhood/Primary Yr 3 & 4 |
EARLS (Ms) Fiona CertIV(TAE)(PT) BA(Lang)(Hons)(UL) HDipArts(PriEd)(Hibernia) |
Courses Administrator (Secondary) |
EVANS (Ms) Suzanne |
Administrative Officer: Professional and Community Placement |
FAM (Ms) Claudia | Team Leader: Students and Courses |
FANG (Ms) Deborah CertIV(FrontlineMgmt)(OTEN) |
Team Leader: Finance and Staffing |
JOUKHADOR (Ms) Donna | Administrative Officer: Professional and Community Placement (Primary) |
LABALAN (Ms) Hanna BA(BehSc)(Phillippines) DipCommunityWelfare(TAFE) |
Courses Administrator (Primary) |
LYONS (Ms) Chris |
Administrative Officer: Professional and Community Placement |
OGLESBY (Ms) Kerry |
Administrative Officer: Courses Administrator |
ORTIZ (Ms) May |
Senior Administrative Officer |
RETALLACK (Mrs) Gillian |
Administrative Officer |
Page last updated: 2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/494009
Page last updated: 2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/494009