School of Nursing, Midwifery and Paramedicine (North Sydney and Canberra Campuses)
Head of School
Vacant |
Deputy Head of School
HARDING (Assoc. Prof.) Thomas MSc(Canterbury) BN(UNITEC) PhD(Auckland) |
Associate Professor North Sydney |
Professorial Staff
GARDNER (Prof.) Anne RN, CritCareCert BA MPH PhD(ANU) |
Professor of Nursing Canberra |
McDONALD (Prof.) Tracey RN, BHA(UNSW) DipNEd(Cumb) MSc(Hons) PhD(UOW) FCN(NSW) FRCNA JP |
Professor RSL Life Care Chair of Ageing North Sydney |
MIDDLETON (Prof.) Sandy RN, BAppSc(Nursing) ICCert MN(Res) PhD(Medicine)(Syd) MRCNA FCN |
Director, St Vincent's and Mater Health Sydney/Australian Catholic University Nursing Research Institute SV&MHS ACU NRI |
ROSENBERG,(Dr) John RN, PhD MRCNA |
Senior Research Fellow Director, Calvary Centre for Palliative Care Research Canberra |
WALKER (Prof.) Kim RN, BAppSc(AdvNsg)(LIHS) PhD(LaTrobe) |
Deputy Director SV&MHS ACU NRI Professor of Nursing (Applied Research) |
Academic Staff
ALLNUTT (Ms) Jane RN, DipTeach(Nursing) BSc(Macq) MPH(Syd) FCN MACM |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
BOYES (Ms) Margaret RN, BA SocSci (Hons), M(Biotethics) |
Lecturer Canberra |
BULLEN (Dr) Tracey BSc (Hons) (Syd) DCP/MSc(Syd) |
Research Associate Canberra |
CASEY (Mrs) June W. RN, BSc(Macq) DipNurseEd(ArmidaleCAE) MMidwifery(UWS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
CLEARY (Ms) Elizabeth RN, Paed Cert, MN (ClinEd) (ACU) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
De Leon (Ms) Michelle RN,BSN(UST) MN (ClinEd) (ACU) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
DRURY (Ms) Peta RN, DipNursing BN(CathCollEdSyd) NeuroscienceCert(Westmead Hospital) MN(UWS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
DOUGLAS (Ms) Jane RN,BA(Newcastle),BN (Newcastle), Grad Cert ICU Nurs(NSW College of Nursing) Grad Dip Adult Ed(UNE), MAdvNurs(UC) |
Lecturer |
EVANS (Dr) Jennifer RN MRN RPN, BHS(CSU) AssocDipArts(MitchellCAE) MNS(Flinders) EdD(ACU) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
FISCHER (Dr) Imke BSocSc(PE)(FootscrayInstTech) GradDipEd BEd(GippslandInstAdvEd) MEd(UNE) MHSM(UNSW) PhD(Syd) MACE FISM CertTESOL(ACUcom) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
GALLAGHER (Ms) Susan RN MRN RPN, BEd(Nursing) DipTeach(Nursing)(ArmidaleCAE) MA(Ed)(Macq) CertEducareProgramofLeadershipinHealthCare(ACU) MRCNA MACMHN |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
GILBERT (Ms) Susan RN, BN(UNE) ICUGradCert(NSW College of Nursing) MN(ClinEd)(ACU) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
GORDON (Ms) Bronwyn RN CM, PaedCert MN(UTS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
HAWLEY (Dr) Rhonda RN CM, CardiothoracicCertDipTeach(ArmidaleCAE) BA(UNE) MEd PhD(Syd) FCN(NSW) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
LAWRENCE (Ms) Joanne RN, BAppSc(Nrsg)(Syd) MA(Macq) CAN FRCNA FRCN |
Lecturer North Sydney |
LEIGH (Dr) M. Cynthia RN, BSc(Phillippines) GradDipAppSc(SydCAE) CertTESOL(ACUcom) PhD(UNSW) FRCNA MCN(NSW) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
McCABE (Dr) Helen RN, BHA(UNSW), MAAppliedEthicsinHealthCare, PhD(ACU) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
McDONALD (Mr) Paul RN RGERIN ROCN, BHLTH MN(Syd) MProfEdTrain(Deakin) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
McINNES (Assoc. Prof.) Elizabeth BA(Hons)(ANU) GradDipAppSci(Nursing)(Syd) MPH(Syd) PhD(Manchester) |
Senior Research Fellow SV&MHS ACU NRI North Sydney |
McLEOD (Assoc.Prof) Margaret RN Cert MidMan,BA(SocWel),GradDip(MH), MA(HSM) PhD |
Associate Professor Canberra |
McMASTER (Ms) Rose RN, DipAppliedSc(Nursing)(UWS) GradDipEd(Nursing)(Syd) MN(Hons)(UWS) RCNA ANZCMHN |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
PEDROSA (Mr) Christian RN, BNurs(UWS) MHA(UNSW) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
PORRITT (Ms) Julie |
Lecturer Canberra |
ROBINSON (Ms) Jennie RN, DNE(ArmidaleCAE) BA(Macq) MN(ClinEd)(ACU) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
RUSSELL (Ms) Frances BAppSc(UTS) MPH(Syd) |
Research Assistant to Chair of Ageing North Sydney |
RUTHERFORD (Ms) Elaine L. RN, BA(Macq) GradDipNurs(ArmidaleCAE) MA(Macq) MCN(NSW) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
SINCLAIR (Mr) John RPN RGN, BA(Macq) DipLabRelnsandLaw MAMerit(Syd) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
UNITE (Mrs) Olivia RGN, MHScEd(Syd) BN(Flinders) DipEdMontissori(London) GradDipCounsellingandFamilyTherapy(Adelaide) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
WEBSTER (Dr) Sue RN CMH, Dip(Ed) CPH(NZ) MComH MHSc(Syd) PhD(UOW) MPHAA |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
Technical and Administrative Staff
BENFIELD (Ms) Justine | Executive Officer SV&MHS ACU NRI/NaCCOR North Sydney |
BOYCE (Ms) Trish GradCert(DNA Technology)(CIT) |
Technical Officer Canberra |
BURGESS (Mrs) Gail | Course Administrator North Sydney |
CHAPMAN (Ms) Sonia | Clinical Administrative Officer North Sydney |
CHOI (Ms) Kyoung-Lim RN, BN(ACU) GradCertSocEd(Korea) |
Technical Officer North Sydney |
DALE (Ms) Simeon RN, BA(Hons) DipCritCare(UK) |
Clinical Project Coordinator (QASC Project) SV&MHS ACU NRI North Sydney |
DAVEY (Ms) Megan | Personal Assistant to Deputy Head of School North Sydney |
DOLORA LAROZA (Ms) Maria | Technical Officer North Sydney |
FAVORITO (Ms) DIANA | Clinical Administration Officer North Sydney |
LECKIE (Ms) Barbara | Senior Technical Officer (Manager) North Sydney |
LIN (Ms) Fen-Mei | Technical Officer North Sydney |
LÛDERS (Ms) Annette | Team Leader, Administration North Sydney |
PEARSON (Ms) Ashleigh | Administrative Officer Canberra |
STEVENS (Mr) James | Administrative Officer North Sydney |
WILLIAMSON (Mrs) Kerri | Clinical Administrative Officer North Sydney |
ZENONOS (Ms) Patty BBus(QUT) |
Personal Assistant to Professor of Nursing SV&MHS ACU NRI/NaCCOR North Sydney |
Page last updated: 2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/345507
Page last updated: 2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/345507