School of Education (Sydney (Strathfield), NSW)
Head of School
WHITE (Assoc. Prof.) Paul MA(Syd) DipEd(SydTeachColl) PhD(Macq) |
Associate Professor |
Academic Staff
BALDWIN (Mr) Chris BEdHM&HE(Syd) MPE(UOW) |
Lecturer |
BENTLEY-WILLIAMS (Dr.) Robyn MA(Macq) DipTch(Kuring-gaiCAE) MEd and PhD(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer |
BLAIR (Assoc Prof) Nerida BA(Melb) DipEd(MelbStateColl) MArtsEd(Hons) (UOW) PhD (UoN) |
Associate Professor |
BRAKE (Dr) Nicki BEd BDEd GradCertEdStud PhD(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer |
BRIGHT (Prof.) Jim BA(Hons)Psych PhDPsych(Nottingham) FAPS MBPS |
Professor |
CAMERON (Ms) Leanne PhDCand(Macq) MA(Macq) GradDipICT(CSU) GradDipTeach(Macq) |
Lecturer |
CAROLL (Dr) Kay BA BEd(UNSW) MEd(UWS) EdD(Macq) MACE |
Senior Lecturer |
CHAPMAN (Dr) Amy BACommStudies BTBA PhD(Newcastle) |
Adjunct Professor |
CHESTERTON (Assoc Prof) Paul | Adjunct Professor |
CLARK (Dr) Julie M. TC BSc DipEd(Syd) MEd(UNSW) DipEdSt(SydCAE) PhD(UTS) |
Honorary Fellow |
COLEMAN (Dr) Jacqueline CertIV(AWT) DipTch (NCAE) BEd(ACU) Paraprofessional Interpreter (NAATI) MAppLing (NTU) PhD(ACU) |
Lecturer |
COX (Assoc Prof) Robyn DipTeaching GradDipEdStudies(UNE) MEdStudies(UoWollongong) PhD(JCU) |
Associate Professor |
CRANITCH (Ms) Maya MA(Syd) DipEd(UNE) GradDipEd MEdTESOL(UniSA) |
Honorary Fellow |
DURRANT (Assoc Prof) Cal BA(PacificUnionCollege)(US) BEdSt MEdSt (UoN) MEd(Syd) |
Associate Professor |
ELLIOT (Ms) Jacqueline TC RN, BA(UTS) MPH(Syd) OTCert DipNursEd(CumberlandCHS) FRCNA |
Lecturer |
FORBES (Mrs) Anne BSc(Hons)(Birmingham) BEd(UTS) MScAgr(Syd) |
Lecturer |
GRANT (Mr) Jim BA DipEd(Macq) BEd MEd(Deakin) |
Lecturer |
GRIMA-FARRELL (Ms) Christine DipTeach(CCE) BEd(ACU) MEdInclEd(CSU) |
Lecturer |
HARRIS (Dr) Joanne AMusA (AMEB) BMusEd MEd(Man&HRD) PhD(Syd) |
Lecturer |
HARRISON (Dr) Cathie BEd(EC) MEd(UNSW) DEd(UWS) |
Senior Lecturer |
HEINRICH (Dr) Sarah BEd(EC)(Hons) PhD(UWS) |
Lecturer |
HILL (Ms) Vivienne TC, DipT(NZ) CertResourceT(Kuring-gaiCAE) BA MA(Macq) |
Lecturer |
HIRSCH (Ms) Suzan BEd(ACU) MEdSt(UoN) |
Lecturer |
HUMPHREY (Dr) Sally BA(UNE) GradDipEd(SydTeachColl) CertAdultTESOL(ACL) MA(Macq) PhD(UNE) |
Senior Lecturer |
JAMESON (Dr) Sharyn DipTeach(UNSW) BEd(Deakin) EdD(UWS) |
Senior Lecturer |
KANE (Dr) Jan DipTeach(ACU) BA MA PhD(Macq) MACE |
Senior Lecturer |
KEATING (Dr) Ross L. DipTeach BEd(UOW) GradDipRelEd(SAustCAE) PhD(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer |
KEYS (Dr) Phil BScEd(Baguio) MMgt(EdMgt)(Philippines) GradDipT(Primary)(CAE) PhD(QUT) |
Senior Lecturer |
LABONE (Dr) Elizabeth BEd(CanbCAE) MEd PhD(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer |
LEE (Mr) David MEd(UNE) BEd(ACU) |
Lecturer |
LONG (Assoc. Prof.) Janette A. TC, DipTeach(GoodSamaritanTeachColl) BA(Macq) MEdAdmin(UNE) MA(Macq) GradDipEdAdmin(CathCollEdSyd) PhD(Macq) |
Associate Professor |
MARAS (Dr) Karen BEd(CityArtInstSydCAE) MArtEd(CollFineArts)(UNSW) PhD(UNSW) |
Senior Lecturer |
MARTIN (Dr) Joyce BA(Conn) MSc(ConnState) MA(Macq) GradDipExtension(HawkesburyAgricColl) PhD(UWS) |
Lecturer |
MATE (Ms) Colleen BSc(Hons) MSc DipEd(Syd) |
Timetabling and Staffing Project Consultant |
McDONALD (Dr) Lorraine E. BA(Macq) MEd(UNSW) PhD(Syd) |
Honorary Fellow |
MONTELEONE (Ms) Chrissy BEd MEd(ACU) CertGiftedEd(UNSW) |
Lecturer |
MORAN (Dr) Wendy BMusEd(SydCon) MEd PhD(ACU) |
Senior Lecturer |
MORRISON (Ms) Tracy BA(Hons) BTeach(EC) BAEng |
Associate Lecturer |
PRYOR, (Prof) Robert BA(Hons)(Syd) PhD(UNSW) |
Adjunct Professor |
QUINN (Dr) Marie DipTeach(Pri)(ACU) BEd(ECU) MEd(Melb) PhD(Melb) |
Lecturer |
RYAN (Mr) Mick STB(SydTheoInst) BA MEdAdmin(UNE) MEd(Syd) CertIV(WTA) |
Lecturer |
SALTMARSH, (Assoc. Prof.) Sue BA(Hons), PhD(Macq) |
Associate Professor |
SANBER (Assoc. Prof.) Shukri R. MA DipTeach(Jordan) BA(Hons)(Punj) GradDipUrbanPlan(Lond) PhD(C'nell) |
Associate Professor |
SHEEHAN (Mr) Clint BArts(Hum) Grad Dip(Sec)(ACU) |
Lecturer |
TANTI (Ms) Miriam BEd MEd(ACU) |
Lecturer |
TUINAMUANA (Dr) Katarina BA GCEd(S.Pac) MEd(W'gong) PhD(Edin) |
Senior Lecturer |
VALLANCE, (Dr) Roger BSc(Hons)(Macq) MEd (ScEd)(UNSW) PhD(Cambridge) |
Senior Lecturer |
VAN DAM (Ms) Trudy GradDipAdmin MMgmt GradDipVocEd&Training(UTS) |
Lecturer |
VAN ROOY (Dr) Wilhelmina DPhil(Oxon) MEd(USyd) BSc(ANU) DipeEd(UC) |
Senior Lecturer |
VAN VLIET (Dr) Helen BSc(Medicine) BMedicine/Surgery(Hons) CertGiftedEd PhD(UNSW) MTeach(Prim)(Hons)(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer |
WALSH (Prof.) Maureen P. BA(UoN) MA(Hons)(M'chester) DipEd(MitchellCAE) GradDipReadingEd(Kuring-gaiCAE) PhD(Syd) |
Adjunct Professor |
WIECZOREK-GHISSO, (Ms) Katarzyna BTeach(EC) BEd MEd (UWS) |
Lecturer |
WINCHESTER (Ms) Joanna BA(Drama)(Hons)(UoN) DipEd(UNSW) |
Lecturer |
WONG (Dr) Monica BEng’g(Electrical)(UNSW) MBA MTeach PhD(Syd) |
Lecturer |
Technical and Administrative Staff
AVERY (Ms) Maxine | Team Leader and Professional Experience Officer (Secondary) |
BALDEO, (Ms) Ratna | Administrative Officer |
BROWNING (Ms) Annette | Professional Experience Officer (Indigenous, Community Outreach and Early Childhood/Primary Year 1 & 2) |
BYIMIRA (Mr) Damascene | Administrative Officer (Acquisitions and Resources) |
CAIRNS, (Ms) Jan | Technical Officer |
D'SOUZA (Ms) Petronella BCom PostgradFinance(Bangalore), PostGrad Finance (Bangalore Uni) Cert IV(Frontline Mgmt)(OTEN ) |
Professional Experience Officer Primary and Early Childhood/Primary Yr 3 & 4 |
EVANS (Ms) Suzanne | Professional Experience Officer (Secondary) |
FAM (Ms) Claudia | Course Administrator |
FANG (Ms) Deborah | Team Leader (Staffing and Timetabling) |
JOUKHADOR (Ms) Donna | Professional Experience Officer (Primary) |
OGLESBY (Ms) Kerry | Administrative Officer Postgraduate Coursework and Research |
ORTIZ (Ms) May BSHRM(Philippines), PostGradCertVoc&WPL(UTS) CertIV(FrontlineMgmt)(OTEN) |
Senior Administrative Officer (School Manager) |
ROWLANDS, (Ms) Gillian | Administrative Officer (Research Administration Support) |
Page last updated: 2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/346026
Page last updated: 2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/346026