Site Navigation

School of Arts and Sciences (Sydney (Strathfield) and (North Sydney), NSW and Canberra, ACT)

Acting Head of School

SERUGA (Assoc. Prof.) Jan
BComSc(Hons) PhD(MSU) FACS GradCertHE(ACU)
Associate Professor
Strathfield

Academic Staff

ADAMS (Dr) Susan L.
BSc(Hons)(Macq) PhD(Syd)

Lecturer
North Sydney
ANASTAS (Mrs) Fiona
BTeach/BA(ACU) MDes(UNSW)
Lecturer
Strathfield

BALLARD (Dr) Fiona
BSc(Hons) PhD(Syd)

Lecturer
North Sydney
BARLOW (Mr) John L.
BSc MCom(UNSW) MAppSc(CSU)
GradDipBus(Riverina–Murray IHE) FITE
Lecturer
Strathfield
BICKNELL (Dr) Brian T.
BSc(Syd) PhD(UNSW)
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
BLACK (Ms) Michelle
BEd(Syd) MA(UWS)
Lecturer
Strathfield

CARPENTER (Dr) Jennifer
BA(Hons) DipEd(Syd) MA PhD(Tor

Lecturer
Strathfield

CVORO (Dr) Uros
BA Art History/Theory(Hons) PhD(UNSW)

Lecturer
Strathfield
DE SILVA (Dr) Premalatha
BScChem(Hons)(SL) PhD(UK)
Lecturer
North Sydney
EMMET (Ms) Deborah
BAVisualArts(Syd) GradDipComm(UTS)
Lecturer
Strathfield
FRANZSEN (Dr) William N.
BSc(UWA) PhD(Syd)
Senior Lecturer
Strathfield
GRIFFITH (Assoc. Prof.) Michael J.
BA(Hons) PhD(Syd)
Associate Professor
Strathfield
LAMB (Dr) Karen
BA(LaTrobe) DipEd(Monash) MA(Qld) PhD(Monash)
Senior Lecturer
Strathfield
LARKIN (Mr) Michael
BAppSc(Hons)(CSU)
Lecturer
Canberra
MARLAND (Dr) James
BA(UQ) BTHA(USQ) BA(Hons)(Syd) PhD(USyd) ATCL, ASDA
Lecturer
Strathfield
MATTHEW (Dr) Christopher
BA(Hons) (UNE) PhD(MQ)
Lecturer
Strathfield
McARTHUR (Ms) Jennifer
BSc GradDipNutr&Diet(Syd) MHPE(UNSW) PhD(Syd)
Lecturer
Strathfield
MEHTA (Dr) Hemant
BSc(Portsmouth) MPhil(DeMontfort) MEngSt(Syd) PhD(ACU)
Associate Lecturer
North Sydney
MONAMY (Assoc. Prof.) Vaughan
BSc(Murdoch) MSc(UTAS) PhD(UNSW)
Associate Professor
North Sydney
PRENTIS (Prof.) Malcolm D.M.
BA(Syd) MA PhD(Macq) DipTertEd(UNE) FRHistS
Professor
Strathfield
ROUF (Dr) Abdur
MBBS(RU) MPhilPathology(DU) MCPSPathology(BCPS) MAIMS GradCertHE(ACU) FASCP FAcadMEd
Lecturer
North Sydney
SEERY (Dr) Cliff
BETox(UniSA) BEnvMan(Hons)(Adelaide) PhD(UTS)
Lecturer
North Sydney
SIEBOLS (Ms) Jeannette
MFA(CoFAUNSW) Cert&PostCertArt(NatArtSchESyd) DipOT(Oxon, UK)
Lecturer
Strathfield

SOSA (Dr) Karmina
BSc GradDipSc PhD(Syd)

Lecturer
North Sydney

SOUNDRANAYAGAM (Mrs) Hema M.
BEng(Anna) MIT(Griffith)

Lecturer
Strathfield
STOKES (Dr) Anthony R.
BA DipEd(UNSW) MEc(SocSc)(Hons)(Syd) PhD(UOW)
Senior Lecturer
Strathfield
TAYLOR (Dr) Jennifer
BSc(Hons) MSc(Syd) PhD(UNSW)
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
TRAN (Ms) Linda
BTeach/BA(ACU)
Associate Lecturer
Strathfield
VAUGHAN (Mr) Shelden
BIndDes(UC)
Lecturer
Strathfield
VON MENGERSON (Dr) Belinda
BCreativeArts(Wollongong) PGDipTextiles(London) PhD(Newcastle)
Lecturer
Strathfield
WARNER (Mr) Lachlan
BA(Syd) MA(COFA) MFineArts(Rutgers)
Senior Lecturer
Strathfield
WRIGHT (Dr) Sarah
BTeach/BA BA(Hons) PhD(ACU)
Lecturer
Strathfield

Administrative and Technical Staff

BASNET (Ms) Archana Administrative Officer
Strathfield
BENNETT (Ms) Gail Administrative Officer
North Sydney
CHEN (Mrs) D. Linh
BAppSc(CSU) PathTechCert(GrnvleTAFE) Cert IV Training Assessment
Technical Officer
North Sydney
DO (Mr) Van N.
CertFoodTech(SydTechColl)
Technical Officer
North Sydney

JONES (Mr) Christopher
BFineArts BArtEd(COFA)

Technical Officer
Strathfield
LOK (Ms) Soo

Administrative Officer
Strathfield
MERRILEES (Ms) Diane
BFineArts(COFA)
Technical Officer
Strathfield
RICE (Mrs) Lynne

Administrative Officer
Strathfield
ROBB (Mrs) Mary Ann
BSc(Ed)(NSU Oklahoma) MSc(EMU Michigan)
Technical Officer
Strathfield
TAN (Ms) Yvonne
BA(CommMedia)(UWS)
Administrative Officer
North Sydney
TRAN (Mr) Hung Q.
BDS(Saigon) PathTechCert(SydTAFE)
Technical Officer
North Sydney
Feedback