Home - ACU (The Australian Catholic University)

Site Navigation

School of Nursing (NSW and ACT)

Head of School

CAMPBELL (Prof.) Michelle
RN, BAppSc(LincolnInstHlthSc) MNSt DN(La Trobe) FRCNA
Professor

Deputy Head of School

HARDING (Assoc. Prof.) Thomas
MSc(Canterbury) BN(UNITEC) PhD(Auckland)
Associate Professor
McDONALD (Prof.) Tracey
RN RM, BHA(UNSW) DipNEd(CumberlandCHS)
MSc(Hons) PhD(UOW) FCN(NSW) FRCNA JP
Professor
RSL Life Care
Chair of Ageing
North Sydney
MIDDLETON (Prof.) Sandy
RN, BAppSc(Nursing) ICCert
MN(Res) PhD(Medicine)(Syd) MRCNA FCN

Director, St Vincent’s and Mater Health Sydney/Australian Catholic University Nursing Research Institute SV&MHS ACU NRI
Director, National Centre for Clinical Outcomes Research (NaCCOR) Australia
University Research Priority Centre
North Sydney

WALKER (Prof.) Kim
RN, BAppSc(AdvNsg)(LIHS) PhD(LaTrobe)
Deputy Director SV&MHS ACU NRI
Professor of Nursing (Applied Research)

Academic Staff

ALLNUTT (Ms) Jane
RN, DipTeach(Nursing) BSc(Macq) MPH(Syd) FCN MACM
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
CASEY (Mrs) June W.
RN, BSc(Macq) DipNurseEd(ArmidaleCAE) MMidwifery(UWS)
Lecturer
North Sydney
DIGIGLIO (Ms) Ann
RN, DipAppSc(CCES) BN(ACU) GCertICU(NSWCollNrsg)
MN(ClinEd)(ACU)
Lecturer
North Sydney
DRURY (Ms) Peta
RN, DipNursing BN(CathCollEdSyd) NeuroscienceCert(Westmead Hospital) MN(UWS)
Lecturer
North Sydney
EVANS (Dr) Jennifer
RN MRN RPN, BHS(CSU) AssocDipArts(MitchellCAE) MNS(Flinders) EdD(ACU)
Lecturer
North Sydney
FISCHER (Dr) Imke
BSocSc(PE)(FootscrayInstTech) GradDipEd BEd(GippslandInstAdvEd)
MEd(UNE) MHSM(UNSW) PhD(Syd) MACE FISM CertTESOL(ACUcom)
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
GALLAGHER (Ms) Susan K.
RN MRN RPN, BEd(Nursing) DipTeach(Nursing)(ArmidaleCAE)
MA(Ed)(Macq) CertEducareProgramofLeadershipinHealthCare(ACU) MRCNA MACMHN
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
GILBERT (Ms) Susan
RN, BN(UNE) ICUGradCert(NSW College of Nursing) MN(ClinEd)(ACU)
Lecturer
North Sydney
GORDON (Ms) Bronwyn
RN CM, PaedCert MN(UTS)
Lecturer
North Sydney
HAWLEY (Dr) Rhonda
RN CM, CardiothoracicCertDipTeach(ArmidaleCAE) BA(UNE)
MEd PhD(Syd) FCN(NSW)
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
LAWRENCE (Ms) Joanne
RN, BAppSc(Nrsg)(Syd) MA(Macq) CAN FRCNA FRCN
Lecturer
North Sydney
LEIGH (Dr) M. Cynthia
RN, BSc(Phillippines) GradDipAppSc(SydCAE) CertTESOL(ACUcom)
PhD(UNSW) FRCNA MCN(NSW)
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
McCABE (Dr) Helen
RN, BHA(UNSW), MAAppliedEthicsinHealthCare, PhD(ACU)
Lecturer
North Sydney
McDONALD (Mr) Paul
RN RGERIN ROCN, BHLTH MN(Syd) MProfEdTrain(Deakin)
Lecturer
North Sydney
McINNES (Assoc. Prof.) Elizabeth
BA(Hons)(ANU) GradDipAppSci(Nursing)(Syd)
MPH(Syd) PhD(Manchester)
Senior Research Fellow
SV&MHS ACU NRI
North Sydney
McMASTER (Ms) Rose
RN, DipAppliedSc(Nursing)(UWS) GradDipEd(Nursing)(Syd)
MN(Hons)(UWS) RCNA ANZCMHN
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney
PEDROSA (Mr) Christian
RN, BNurs(UWS) MHA(UNSW)
Lecturer
North Sydney
ROBINSON (Ms) Jennie
RN, DNE(ArmidaleCAE) BA(Macq) MN(ClinEd)(ACU)
Lecturer
North Sydney
RUSSELL (Ms) Frances
BAppSc(UTS) MPH(Syd)
Research Assistant
to Chair of Ageing
North Sydney
RUTHERFORD (Ms) Elaine L.
RN, BA(Macq) GradDipNurs(ArmidaleCAE) MA(Macq) MCN(NSW)
Lecturer
North Sydney
SINCLAIR (Mr) John
RPN RGN, BA(Macq) DipLabRelnsandLaw MAMerit(Syd)
Lecturer
North Sydney
THORBURN (Ms) Julie
RN, DipNurs(MLT) DipTeach(Nursing)(SCAE) MM(Health)(UTS)
Lecturer
North Sydney
UNITE (Mrs) Olivia
RGN, MHScEd(Syd) BN(Flinders) DipEdMontissori(London)
GradDipCounsellingandFamilyTherapy(Adelaide)
Lecturer
North Sydney
WEBSTER (Dr) Sue
RN CMH, Dip(Ed) CPH(NZ) MComH MHSc(Syd) PhD(UOW) MPHAA
Senior Lecturer
North Sydney

Technical and Administrative Staff

BENFIELD (Ms) Justine Executive Officer
SV&MHS ACU NRI/NaCCOR
North Sydney
BURGESS (Mrs) Gail Course Administrator
North Sydney
CHAPMAN (Ms) Sonia Clinical Administrative Officer
North Sydney
CHOI (Ms) Kyoung-Lim
RN, BN(ACU) GradCertSocEd(Korea)
Technical Officer
North Sydney
DALE (Ms) Simeon
RN, BA(Hons) DipCritCare(UK)
Clinical Project Coordinator
(QASC Project)
SV&MHS ACU NRI
North Sydney
DAVEY (Ms) Megan Personal Assistant to Head of School and Deputy Head of School
North Sydney
DOLORA LAROZA (Ms) Maria Technical Officer
North Sydney
HOWES (Ms) Louise Administrative Officer
North Sydney
  Clinical Administrative Officer
North Sydney
LECKIE (Ms) Barbara Senior Technical Officer (Manager)
North Sydney
LIN (Ms) Fen-Mei Technical Officer
North Sydney
LÛDERS (Ms) Annette Team Leader, Administration
North Sydney
NICHOLSON (Ms) Cassandra Administrative Officer
Canberra
ROBINSON (Ms) Jennifer Technical Officer
North Sydney
STEVENS (Mr) James Administrative Officer
North Sydney
WILLIAMSON (Mrs) Kerri Clinical Administrative Officer
North Sydney
ZENONOS (Ms) Patty
BBus(QUT)
Personal Assistant
to Professor of Nursing
SV&MHS ACU NRI/NaCCOR
North Sydney