Site Navigation
School of Nursing (Sydney (North Sydney), NSW)
Head of School |
|
LOPEZ (Assoc. Prof.) Violeta RN RM, DipTeach(Nursing) MNA(UNSW) MPET(Deakin) PhD(Syd) FRCNA |
Associate Professor |
McDONALD (Prof.) Tracey RN RM, BHA(UNSW) DipNEd(CumberlandCHS) MSc(Hons) PhD(UOW) FCN(NSW) FRCNA JP |
Professor RSL Life Care Chair of Ageing |
MIDDLETON (Prof.) Sandy RN BAppSc(Nursing) ICCert MN(Research) PhD(Medicine)(Syd) FCN |
Professor of Nursing Research St Vincent’s & Mater Health Service Director, National Centre for Clinical Outcomes Research (NaCCOR) Nursing and Midwifery, Australia |
Academic Staff |
|
ALLNUTT (Ms) Jane RN RM, DipTeach(Nursing) BSc(Macq) MPH(Syd) FCN MACM |
Lecturer |
BROWN (Dr) Peter RN RPN, RGerN DNE(CumberlandCHS) BA(Hons) MA(Macq) PhD(UWS) MRCNA MANZCMHN |
Senior Lecturer |
BARRY (Mrs) Kit RN RM, DNE(CumberlandCHS) BA(Communication)(NSWIT) MEd(Syd) |
Lecturer |
CAMPBELL (Dr) Christina RN MHN, MCert BA(Hons)(Qld) PhD(UTAS) MACMHN |
Senior Lecturer |
CASEY (Mrs) June W. RN RM, BSc(Macq) DipNurseEd(ArmidaleCAE) MMidwifery(UWS) |
Lecturer |
CLAGUE (Ms) Liesa RM, BN(Syd),GradDip(Audio)(Macq) GradDip(Health)(NU) |
Lecturer |
CONOLLY (Br) Peter fms BSc(Syd) GDipEd(CSU) MEdAdmin(UNSW) MEd(Loyola) MIEEE CertCouns(UCQ) DipSp(Rome) CertTESOL(ACUCom) MACE JP |
Lecturer |
CUBIT (Ms) Katrina RN, BN(Hons)(UTAS) |
Lecturer |
DIGIGLIO (Ms) Ann DipAppSc(CCES) BN(ACU) GCertICU(NSW College of Nursing) MN(ClinEd)(ACU) |
Lecturer |
DRURY (Mrs) Peta DipNursing BN(CathCollEdSyd) NeuroscienceCert(Westmead Hospital) MN(UWS) |
Lecturer |
ENDRAWES (Dr) Gihane RN, BN GradCertResearch(UWS) MHealthScience(Education)(Syd) PhD(UWS) |
Lecturer |
EVANS (Dr) Jennifer RN MRN RPN, BHS(CSU) AssocDipArts(MitchellCAE) MNS(Flinders) EdD(ACU) |
Lecturer |
FISCHER (Dr) Imke BSocSc(PE)(FootscrayInstTech) GradDipEd BEd(GippslandInstAdvEd) MEd(UNE) MHSM(UNSW) PhD(Syd) MACE FISM |
Senior Lecturer |
FISHER (Ms) Jackie RN, MA(Macq) |
Lecturer |
FROTJOLD (Ms) Astrid RN, BA(Macq) MNS(Deakin) |
Lecturer |
GALLAGHER (Ms) Susan K. RN MRN RPN, BEd(Nursing) DipTeach(Nursing)(ArmidaleCAE) MA(Ed)(Macq) CertEducareProgramofLeadershipinHealthCare(ACU) MRCNA MACMHN |
Senior Lecturer |
GILBERT (Ms) Susan RN, BN(UNE) ICUGradCert(NSW College of Nursing) MN(ClinEd)(ACU) |
Lecturer |
GORDON (Ms) Bronwyn RN CM, PaedCert MN(UTS) |
Lecturer |
GUY (Ms) Jacquiline RN RM CM, DNE(NSWCollNrsg) MHPEd(UNSW) FCN(NSW) FRCNA |
Lecturer |
HARDY (Dr) Jennifer L. RN RM, BSc(Macq) DipTeachN(Cumberland CHS) ICCert MHPEd(UNSW) PhD(UOW) MRCNA |
Senior Lecturer |
HAWLEY (Dr) Rhonda RN RM CM, CardiothoracicCertDipTeach(ArmidaleCAE) BA(UNE) MEd PhD(Syd) FCN(NSW) |
Senior Lecturer |
HE (Ms) Flora RN, BN MN(ClinEd)(ACU) |
Lecturer |
LAWRENCE (Ms) Joanne RN, BAppSc(Nsg)(Syd) MA(Macq) CAN FRCNA FRCN |
Lecturer |
LEESON (Mr) Bradley RN, AssDipSportsSci(NRCAE) BN(CDU) MAdvNursPrac(JCU) MRCNA MACORN MACCCN |
Lecturer |
LEIGH (Dr) M. Cynthia RN, BSc(Phillippines) GradDipAppSc(SydCAE) CertTESOL(ACUCom) PhD(UNSW) MRCNA MCN(NSW) |
Senior Lecturer |
McDONALD (Mr) Paul RN RGERIN ROCN, BHLTH MN(Syd) MProfEdTrain(Deakin) |
Lecturer |
McMASTER (Ms) Rose RN, DipAppliedSc(Nursing)(UWS) GradDipEd(Nursing)(Syd) MN(Hons)(UWS) RCNA ANZCMHN |
Lecturer |
ROBINSON (Mrs) Jennie RN, DNE(ArmidaleCAE) BA(Macq) MN(ClinEd)(ACU) |
Lecturer |
RUSSELL (Ms) Frances BAppSc(UTS) MPH(Syd) |
Research Assistant to Care Chair of Ageing |
RUTHERFORD (Ms) Elaine L. RN, BA(Macq) GradDipNurs(ArmidaleCAE) MA(Macq) MCN(NSW) |
Lecturer |
SINCLAIR (Mr) John RPN RGN, BA(Macq) DipLabRelnsandLaw MAMerit(Syd) |
Lecturer |
SMITH (Ms) Bronwyn RN, BA GradDipSiciology(ANU) MA(Policy&AppSocResearch)(Macq) |
Lecturer |
THORBURN (Ms) Julie RN, DipNurs(MLT) DipTeach(Nursing)(SCAE) MM(Health)(UTS) |
Lecturer |
TOLLEY (Mr) Neal F. RN RPN, MBioethics(UTS) DipTeach(CumberlandCHS) BLegSt(Macq) |
Lecturer |
UNITE (Mrs) Olivia RGN, MHScEd(Syd) BN(Flinders) DipEdMontissori(London) GradDipCounsellingandFamilyTherapy(Adelaide) |
Lecturer |
WEBSTER (Dr) Sue RM RN, CMH Dip(Ed). CPH(NZ) MComH MHSc(Syd) PhD(UOW) MPHAA |
Lecturer |
Technical and Administrative Staff |
|
LECKIE (Ms) Barbara | Senior Technical Officer (Manager) |
CHOI (Ms) Kyoung-Lim | Technical Officer |
FABER (Mrs) Noel | Technical Officer (ACT) |
LE (Mr) Tuan Duc | Technical Officer |
LIN (Ms) Fen-Mei | Technical Officer |
MACLEOD (Ms) Anne | Technical Officer (ACT) |
DOLORA LAROZA (Ms) Maria | Technical Assistant |
RAYMUNDO (Ms) Lana | Technical Assistant |
BRODERICK (Ms) Margarita MBA(UTS) |
Administrative Officer |
BURGESS (Mrs) Gail | Course Administrator |
DAVEY (Ms) Megan | Administrative Officer |
HOWES (Ms) Louise | Administrative Officer |
LOVELOCK (Ms) Sara | Administrative Officer |
NICHOLSON (Ms) Cassandra | Administrative Officer (ACT) |
SUKKAR (Ms) Linda | Administrative Assistant |
BOOTH (Ms) Jacqui | Administrative Officer (NaCCOR) |
FERRY (Ms) Cate | Executive Officer (NaCCOR) |
FAGA (Mr) Pat | Clinical Office Manager |
ALDAY (Mr) Novello | Clinical Administrative Officer |
KOTEK (Ms) Jennifer | Clinical Administrative Officer |
WILLIAMSON (Mrs) Kerri | Clinical Administrative Officer |
DALE (Ms) Simeon | Clinical Project Coordinator (QASC Project) |