Site Navigation
School of Business (National)
Head of School |
|
D’NETTO (Prof.) Brian BCom BGL MS MBA PhD(UB, New York) |
Professor North Sydney |
Academic Staff |
|
ABDEL-QADAR (Dr) Waled BAc(An-Najah, Palestine) MBA(Jordan) PhD(UWS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
BELL (Ms) Ralitza BEcon(UNWE Sofia) MBA(UNSW) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
BROWN (Ms) Janine BA(Hons)(UNSW) GradDipLabourRelationsandLaw(Syd) MA(Macq) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
BUTROUS (Assoc. Prof.) Nasir BSc MBA(Baghdad) PhD(Brad) |
Associate Professor Brisbane |
CANTALI (Ms) Alexandria BBus(ACU) MMGMT(MGSM) |
Associate Lecturer North Sydney |
CHAN (Dr) Elsie S.K. BSc(UEA) MSc(AI)(Essex) GradDip(CompEd)(Monash) PhD(Deakin) CMACS MHKCS AMIMA |
Senior Lecturer Melbourne |
CHAN (Mr) Ringo BSc MPhil(Griffith) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
CHENG (Dr) Chi-Pui MSc(StAnd&Lond) PhD(Brad) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
CHENG (Dr) Philip BA MBus(AppFin) PhD FCPA FAIBF CIA CISA ASIA AIA |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
CHEROUK (Ms) Rabia EngComSci(Algiers) MScCompSci(GIT Atlanta), MagComSci(Algiers) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
CHEW (Dr) Janet MIR(UK) BCom(Hon) PhD(Murdoch) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
CHIN (Dr) Kim BMathComSc(Hons)(UNSW) PhD GradCertHEd(UTS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
CLINTON (Ms) Ide BBus(Acct) MEd(Melb) |
Lecturer Melbourne |
COMPTON (Assoc. Prof.) Robert-Leigh BBus(NSWInstTech) MEcon(Syd) LittD(IMC, Buckingham) FAHRI |
Associate Professor North Sydney |
D'SOUZA (Mr) Christopher V. BE(Mysore, India) ME(Allahabad, India) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
DAVIS (Mr) Timothy J. BA(Columbia College) MSc(FIT) MACS MACM MIEEE |
Senior Lecturer Brisbane |
ENRIGHT (Mr) Christopher S. BA(UoN) BEc LLM(Syd) BSocSc(UNE) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
FERNANDEZ (Mr) Sajan C. BCom(Kerala, India) MSc(Assumption, Thailand) MCom(Kerala, India) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
GINIGE (Mrs) Tamara BScEng(Moratuwa, Sri Lanka) GradCertHEd MEng(UTS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
GRANT (Ms) Jennifer BBus AssocDipMaths&Comp(DarlingDownsInstAdvEd) MInfSys(Qld) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
HOLLIS (Dr) Charles W. BScMan’t(BrighamYoung, Hawaii) MBA(N’eastLouisana) PhD(QUT) |
Senior Lecturer Brisbane |
KAZLAUSKAS (Dr) Alanah L. BSc DipEd(Syd) MA(Macq) PhD(ACU) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
KITJONGTHAWONKUL (Dr) Somkiat BSc(Physics) MEng(CompEng), GradDipAppInfoSys(RMIT) MBus(ITO)(RMIT) PhD(LaTrobe) |
Lecturer Melbourne |
KOBINAH (Mr) Thomas BBus(QUT) MMktgMgt(Hons)(Griffith) |
Lecturer Melbourne |
KRISHNASWAMY (Ms) Girija BScEngg(Kerala, India), MBA(CUSAT, India) MScInfoSysMgmt(HKUST, Hong Kong) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
LAM (Mr) Ian BLaw(Shanghai, China) MEc(Syd) MLaw(UTS) |
Associate Lecturer North Sydney |
LARKIN (Mrs) Jacqui BA MAppPsych(Macq) MAHRI MAPS |
Lecturer North Sydney |
LAWRENCE (Assoc. Prof.) Peter BE(Hons) PhD(Monash) MACS |
Associate Professor Melbourne |
MARIAPPANADAR (Dr) Sugumar BA(Psy) MA(AppPsy) PGDipPM&IR PhD(Madras, India) MAPS |
Senior Lecturer Melbourne |
MARSHALL (Mr) Al K. W. BA(Hons)(VicNZ) MA(WellNZ) GradDipMktg(UTS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
McBARRON (Mrs) Ellen BBus(Hons)(ACU) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
O’BRIEN Elizabeth M. BA(Qld) GradDipTeach(Sec)(BrisbaneCAE) MBA(Qld) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
O’NEILL (Ms) Marcia BBus(Phillip) MBus(Corporate Governance)(RMIT) FCPA |
Senior Lecturer Melbourne |
OSLINGTON (Prof.) Paul BDiv(MelbCollDiv) BEc(Macq) MEc PhD(Syd) |
Professor North Sydney |
PAPADIMOS (Dr) Andrew C. DipChinLang(Zhongshan) PhD(Griffith) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
PO (Mr) Peng Lee BACompSci MScCompSci MScEd(SIU, Illinois) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
QUINLAN (Mr) Gary DipTech(UTS) Fellow (ICA Australia) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
ROHRER (Assoc. Prof.) Tom BSBA(Gannon, USA) MBA(Toledo, USA) PhD(Auckland) |
Associate Professor Melbourne |
STUART (Dr) Helen BSc DipEd(UNE) MA(ANU) PhD(UNE) |
Senior Lecturer Brisbane |
TERZIOGLU (Dr) Bulend BBus(METU) GradDipIntBus(Monash) MBus(Acctg) PhD(RMIT) |
Lecturer Melbourne |
VAJJHALA (Mr) Prasada BBus BHotMgt(Griffith) MPA(USQ) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
ZHOU (Dr) Bingyang BE(XJU China) PhD(QUT) |
Lecturer Brisbane |
Administrative Staff |
|
BROWN (Ms) Erin | Administrative Officer North Sydney |
DAMIANI (Ms) Gabby | Administrative Officer North Sydney |
HAMILTON (Ms) Louyse BBus(ACU) |
Professional Experience Coordinator North Sydney |
HOWARD (Ms) Marie | Administrative Officer |
ILIEVSKI (Mr) Filip ADipS/WareDev(VU) |
IT Support Officer Melbourne |
JOMA (Mr) Andrew | Technology Support Officer North Sydney |
O’SULLIVAN (Mr) Gavin BBus(ACU) |
Administrative Officer Melbourne |
Vacant | Professional Experience Coordinator Brisbane |