Site Navigation
School of Arts and Sciences (Sydney (Strathfield) and (North Sydney), NSW and Canberra, ACT)
Head of School |
|
STOKES (Dr) Anthony R. BA DipEd(UNSW) MEc(SocSc)(Hons)(Syd) PhD(UOW) |
Senior Lecturer Strathfield |
Academic Staff |
|
ASAKURA (Ms) Haruko TC, BA DipEd(Sacred Heart, Tokyo) DipTeach(CathCollEdSyd) MEd(ACU) |
Lecturer Strathfield |
BARLOW (Mr) John L. BSc MCom(UNSW) MAppSc(CSU) GradDipBus(Riverina–Murray IHE) FITE |
Lecturer Strathfield |
BASTIAN (Assoc. Prof.) Peter E. BA PhD DipEd(Syd) |
Associate Professor Strathfield |
BICKNELL (Dr) Brian T. BSc(Syd) PhD(UNSW) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
CAPEWELL (Mr) Bretton R. BSc DipEd(UNSW) MA(Macq) MITE |
Lecturer Strathfield |
DE SILVA (Dr) Premalatha BSc(Peradeniya) PhD(Aberdeen) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
DU VERNET (Dr) Louise F. BEd(Syd) MSc PhD(UoN) |
Lecturer Strathfield |
EMMET (Ms) Deborah BAVisualArts(Syd) GradDipComm(UTS) |
Lecturer Strathfield |
FRANZSEN (Dr) William N. BSc(UWA) PhD(Syd) |
Senior Lecturer Strathfield |
GRIFFITH (Assoc. Prof.) Michael J. BA PhD(Syd) |
Associate Professor Strathfield |
HENDRICK (Ms) Lynne BSc(Syd) |
Associate Lecturer North Sydney |
HIRD (Mr) Lew BA DipEd(Syd) MLitt(UNE) |
Senior Lecturer Strathfield |
HUGHES (Dr) Vanessa BSc(UTS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
LAMB (Dr) Karen BA(LaTrobe) DipEd(Monash) MA(Qld) PhD(Monash) |
Lecturer Strathfield |
LARKIN (Mr) Michael BAppSc(Hons)(CSU) |
Lecturer Canberra |
MacGIBBON (Dr) Mary F. BSc(Auck) PhD(Syd) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
MEHTA (Mr) Hemant BSc(Portsmouth) MPhil(DeMontfort) MEngSt(Syd) |
Associate Lecturer North Sydney |
MONAMY (Dr) Vaughan BSc(Murdoch) MSc(UTAS) PhD(UNSW) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
POOLE (Mr) William B. pmp BA(Rutgers) MBA(Chicago) DipEd(UNSW) |
Lecturer Strathfield |
PRENTIS (Prof.) Malcolm D.M. BA(Syd) MA PhD(Macq) DipTertEd(UNE) FRHistS |
Professor Strathfield |
ROBINSON (Dr) Kathy M. BSc PhD(Witw) |
Senior Lecturer North Sydney |
ROUF (Dr) Abdur MBBS(RU) MPhilPathology(DU) MCPSPathology(BCPS) MAIMS |
Lecturer Strathfield |
SEERY (Dr) Cliff BETox(UniSA) BEnvMan(Hons)(Adelaide) PhD(UTS) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
SHARP (Assoc. Prof.) Bernice BA LittB(NE) MSc(Syd) PhD(UoN) |
Associate Professor Strathfield |
SIEBOLS (Ms) Jeannette MFA(CoFAUNSW) Cert&PostCertArt(NatArtSchESyd) DipOT(Oxon, UK) |
Lecturer Strathfield |
TAYLOR (Dr) Jennifer BSc MSc(Syd) PhD(UNSW) |
Lecturer North Sydney |
WARNER (Mr) Lachlan BA(Syd) MA(COFA) MFineArts(Rutgers) |
Senior Lecturer Strathfield |
WRIGHT (Dr) Sarah BT/BA BA(Hons) PhD(ACU) |
Associate Lecturer Strathfield |
Administrative and Technical Staff |
|
CHEN (Mrs) D. Linh BAppSc(CSU) PathTechCert(GrnvleTAFE) |
Technical Officer North Sydney |
DO (Mr) Van N. CertFoodTech(SydTechColl) |
Technical Officer North Sydney |
LOK (Ms) Soo |
Administrative Officer Strathfield |
LYNCH (Ms) Stephenie BVA(Syd) |
Administrative Officer North Sydney |
MERRILEES (Ms) Diane BFineArts(COFA) |
Technical Officer Strathfield |
RICE (Mrs) Lynne |
Administrative Officer Strathfield |
TRAN (Mr) Hung Q. BDS(Saigon) PathTechCert(SydTAFE) |
Technical Officer North Sydney |