For further information, refer to the following webpage Honorary Titles Conferred
Emeritus Professor
Professor Peter Carpenter
Professor John Coll
Professor Bernard Daffey
Professor Michael Doyle
Professor Peter Drake AM
Professor Patrick Duignan
Professor Muredach Dynan
Professor Jack Flanagan
Professor Wolfgang Grichting
Professor Pamela Joyce rsm
Professor Peter Sheehan AO
Professor Daniel Stewart cfc OAM
Honorary Fellow
Dr Christine Armatas
Dr Stephen Arnold
Dr Patricia Bazeley
Dr Peter Burton
Ms Judith Carroll
Honourable Justice Martin Daubney
Dr Annemarie Devereux
Dr Therese D’Orsa
Mrs Helen Falconer
Dr Damian Farrow
Dr Margaret Hannan sgs
Aunty Joan Hendriks
Dr Dominic Henley Katter
Dr David Andrew Leary
Dr Richard Leonard sj
Dr Noel Lythgo
Dr Yoshimi Matsuda
Dr Alan Moss cfc
Mr Joshua Puls
Dr Cyril Quinlan fms
Mr Raymond Francis James Reid
Fr Michael Smith sj
Ms Alison Mary Turner
Adjunct Professor
Dr Joan Barclay Lloyd
Dr Peter Bayne
Dr Anne Benjamin
Professor Barbara Bowers
Mr Julian Burnside QC
Fr Joseph John Caddy
Professor Trevor Cairney
Dr Sally Chan
Dr Michael Costigan
Professor Rifaat Ebied
Mr Robert Fitzgerald AM
Dr Norman Ford sdb
Dr Barbara Holland
Professor Shinro Kato
Rabi John Simon Levi AM
Dr Daniel A Madigan sj
Professor John Mainstone OAM
Associate Professor Patricia Malone sj
Dr Alexander Molassiotis
Professor Francis J Moloney sdb
Professor Emeritus John Molony
Rev Emeritus Professor Gerald O’Collins sj AC
Professor Emeritus Maev O'Collins
Dr Jennifer Pear
Dr Robert Pryor
Professor Warren Reich
Dr Gerard Rummery fsc
Associate Professor Neil Saintilan
Mr Christopher Sidoti
Mr Greg Smith
Dr Ron Toomey
Professor Jo Anne Walton
Clinical Associate Professor
Mr Jose Miguel Aguilera
Ms Catherine Birrell
Ms Lesley Everson
Ms Eileen Hannagan
Adjunct Professor Denise Heinjus
Ms Suzanne Hogan
Mr Robert McSherry
Ms Patricia O’Rourke
Ms Barbara Paris
Ms Patricia Anne Snowden
Mr Ron Thompson
Associate Professor Joy Vickerstaff
Clinical Fellow
Ms Margaret Anne Butler
Ms Patricia Maree Boss
Ms Anna Clarke
Mr Colin Dawson
Ms Janine Loader
Ms Kerry Mawson
Ms Morag Morrison
Ms Debra Moss
Ms Catherine Wallace
Clinical Associate
Ms Nikki Alderman
Ms Rita Alesi
Ms Marisa Baschuk
Ms Samantha Beeken
Ms Lynette Boag
Ms Patricia Boyhan
Ms Sara Clark
Ms Lin Convery
Ms Felisity Cronan
Dr Margaret DeJudicubus
Ms Sara Dobson
Ms Michelle Doolan
Ms Natasha Doulgeridis
Ms Sophia Franks
Ms Naomi Goldenberg
Ms Flora Gomes
Ms Angela Gorman-Alessi
Ms Siobhan Hannigan
Ms Cathie Hughes
Ms Lynda Katona
Ms Margaret Leviston
Ms Julia Linaker
Dr Craig Macneil
Ms Carolyn May
Mr Tony McDonald
Mr Michael McLinden
Dr Sarah Miller
Mr Michael Mooney
Ms Sarah Novotny
Ms Leeanne Pethick
Ms Paoloa Piccione
Ms Vanessa Poliness
Ms Rachael Saade
Ms Bella Saunders
Mr Andrew Sinclair
Dr Anne Steet
Ms Anne Symons
Dr Alison Wilby
Dr Priscilla Yardley
Dr Rita Younan
Page last updated:
2017-06-28
Short url: https://handbook.acu.edu.au/110734